MENU LOG IN CART {{currentCart.getItemCount()}}

Privacy Policy

Do It Now respects personal data and is committed to full implementation and compliance with the data protection principles and all relevant provisions of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance("the Ordinance").

 

The personal data we collect about you will not be disclosed to any other party without your prior approval.

 

The Types of Personal Data We Collect

 

The types of personal data we collect may include:

 

your title, name, gender, telephone number, email address, home, mailing, billing, delivery address or other contact information, your day and month of birth, your payment or credit card information, username and password, and other personal data you voluntarily provide to us.

 

Purposes of Collection

 

Your personal data may be used for one or more of the following purposes (“Purposes”):

 

  • communicating with you;
  • verifying your identity and any accounts you have with us;
  • administering any loyalty or other marketing, promotional or corporate programs that we are involved in, including providing you with the benefits that you are entitled ;
  • processing your orders for products and services you place with us (such as maintaining your shopping cart, attending to billing, payments, refunds and delivery arrangements);
  • handling and responding to your inquiries, suggestions or complaints;
  • conducting customer surveys or organizing events for customers;
  • providing you with customers service;
  • conducting analysis to help us better understand our customers and to improve our services and products;
  • designing targeted promotional offers;
  • conducting advertising activities, including targeted advertising;
  • with your consent,conducting direct marketing activities;
  • meeting legal, regulatory or compliance requirements, dealing with enquires from law enforcement or regulatory bodies or for the purpose of obtaining legal advice; and
  • any other purposes directly related to any of the above purposes.